Apple's Frameworks

All public Apple's frameworks for iOS, iPadOS, macOS, macCatalyst, watchOS and tvOS. Included betas.

iOSiPadOSwatchOStvOSmacOSmacCatalyst
Accelerate4.04.02.09.010.313.0
Accessibility14.014.07.014.011.014.0
Accounts5.05.010.813.0
ActivityKit16.116.116.1
Address Book2.02.010.214.0
Address Book UI2.02.014.0
AdServices14.314.311.114.3
AdSupport6.06.09.010.1413.0
AGL10.0
App Clips14.014.014.0
App Intents16.016.09.016.013.016.0
App Tracking Transparency14.014.014.011.014.0
AppKit10.013.0
Apple Archive14.014.07.014.011.014.0
Apple CryptoKit13.013.08.015.010.1515.0
ARKit11.011.014.0
Assets Library4.04.014.0
Audio Toolbox2.02.09.010.013.0
Audio Unit2.02.09.010.013.0
Authentication Services12.012.06.013.010.1513.0
Automator10.414.0
AVFAudio14.514.59.014.511.314.5
AVFoundation2.22.23.09.010.713.0
AVKit8.08.09.09.010.913.0
AVRouting16.016.013.016.0
Background Assets16.016.013.016.0
Background Tasks13.013.013.013.0
Bundle Resources13.013.06.013.010.15
CallKit10.010.09.013.013.0
CareKit13.07.013.0
CarKey16.016.016.0
CarPlay12.012.014.0
CFNetwork2.02.09.010.813.0
ClassKit11.411.411.014.0
ClockKit14.014.02.014.0
CloudKit8.08.03.09.010.1013.0
ColorSync16.016.09.016.010.1313.0
Combine13.013.06.013.010.1513.0
Compression9.09.02.09.010.1113.0
Contacts9.09.02.010.1113.0
Contacts UI9.09.010.1113.0
Core Animation2.02.09.010.313.0
Core Audio2.02.03.09.010.013.0
Core Audio Kit8.08.010.413.0
Core Audio Types13.013.06.013.010.1513.0
Core Bluetooth5.05.04.09.010.1013.0
Core Data3.03.02.09.010.413.0
Core Foundation2.02.02.09.010.013.0
Core Graphics2.02.02.09.010.813.0
Core Haptics13.013.014.013.0
Core Image5.05.09.010.1113.0
Core Location2.02.02.09.010.613.0
Core Media4.04.06.09.010.713.0
Core MIDI4.24.28.015.010.013.0
Core ML11.011.04.011.010.1313.0
Core Motion4.04.02.010.1513.0
Core NFC11.011.013.0
Core Services12.012.05.012.010.013.0
Core Spotlight9.09.010.1313.0
Core Telephony4.04.010.1014.0
Core Text3.23.22.09.010.813.0
Core Transferable16.016.09.016.013.016.0
Core Video4.04.04.09.010.413.0
Core WLAN10.613.0
CoreLocationUI15.015.08.015.0
Create ML15.015.016.010.1415.0
CryptoTokenKit13.013.08.013.010.1013.0
Darwin Notify9.39.32.29.210.1413.0
DeveloperToolsSupport14.014.07.014.011.014.0
DeviceActivity15.015.015.0
DeviceCheck11.011.09.011.010.1513.0
Dispatch8.08.02.09.010.1013.0
Distributed16.016.09.016.013.016.0
dnssd10.010.03.010.010.1213.0
DriverKit16.016.010.15
EventKit4.04.02.010.813.0
EventKit UI4.04.013.0
Exposure Notification13.513.512.015.0
ExtensionFoundation16.016.09.016.013.016.0
ExtensionKit16.116.19.016.013.016.0
External Accessory3.03.010.010.1313.0
FamilyControls15.015.015.0
File Provider11.011.010.15
File Provider UI11.011.010.1515.0
Foundation2.02.02.09.010.013.0
Game Controller7.07.09.010.913.0
GameKit3.03.03.09.010.813.0
GameplayKit9.09.09.010.1113.0
GLKit5.05.09.010.8
GroupActivities15.015.015.012.015.0
GSS5.05.010.1413.0
HealthKit8.08.02.013.013.0
HomeKit8.08.02.010.014.0
iAd4.04.013.0
Image I/O4.04.02.09.010.813.0
ImageCaptureCore13.013.010.613.0
IOBluetooth10.213.0
IOKit16.016.010.013.0
IOSurface11.011.011.010.613.0
IOUSBHost10.1514.0
JavaScriptCore16.016.09.010.513.0
Kernel10.0
Link Presentation13.013.014.010.1513.0
Local Authentication8.08.09.010.1013.0
MapKit3.03.02.09.210.913.0
Media Accessibility7.07.09.010.913.0
Media Player2.02.05.09.010.12.113.0
Media Setup14.014.015.4
Message UI3.03.013.0
Messages10.010.014.0
Metal8.08.09.010.1113.0
Metal Performance Shaders9.09.09.010.1313.0
MetalFX16.016.013.016.0
MetalKit9.09.09.010.1113.0
MetricKit13.013.012.013.0
ML Compute14.014.014.011.014.0
Model I/O9.09.09.010.1113.0
Multipeer Connectivity7.07.010.010.1013.0
MusicKit15.015.08.015.012.015.0
Natural Language12.012.05.012.010.1413.0
Nearby Interaction14.014.08.011.014.0
Network12.012.06.012.010.1413.0
Network Extension8.08.07.010.1013.0
Objective-C Runtime2.02.02.09.010.013.0
OpenGL ES2.02.09.0
os8.08.02.09.010.1013.0
OSLog15.015.08.015.010.1515.0
PDFKit11.011.010.4
PencilKit13.013.010.1513.0
PHASE15.015.015.012.015.0
PhotoKit8.08.09.010.010.1113.0
ProximityReader15.415.415.4
Push to Talk16.016.0
PushKit8.08.06.010.1513.0
Quartz10.4
QuickLook4.04.010.513.0
QuickLook Thumbnailing13.013.010.1513.0
RealityKit13.013.010.1513.0
RegexBuilder16.016.09.016.013.016.0
ReplayKit9.09.010.011.013.0
RoomPlan16.016.016.0
Safari Services7.07.010.1213.0
SafetyKit16.016.0
SceneKit8.08.03.09.010.813.0
Screen Time14.014.011.014.0
Security2.02.02.09.010.013.0
SensorKit14.014.012.314.0
Service Management12.112.15.112.110.613.0
Shared with You16.016.016.013.016.0
ShazamKit15.015.08.015.012.015.0
SiriKit10.010.03.214.012.013.0
SMS and Call Reporting11.011.010.1513.0
Social6.06.010.813.0
Sound Analysis13.013.09.013.010.1513.0
Spatial16.016.09.016.013.016.0
Speech10.010.010.1513.0
SpriteKit7.07.03.09.010.913.0
StoreKit3.03.06.29.010.713.0
StoreKit Test14.014.07.414.011.014.0
Swift8.08.02.09.010.1013.0
Swift Charts16.016.09.016.013.016.0
SwiftUI13.013.06.013.010.1513.0
System14.014.07.014.011.014.0
System Configuration2.02.09.010.113.0
TabularData15.015.08.015.012.015.0
UIKit2.02.02.09.013.0
Uniform Type Identifiers14.014.07.014.011.014.0
User Notifications10.010.03.010.010.1413.0
User Notifications UI10.010.011.014.0
Video Subscriber Account10.010.010.010.14
Video Toolbox6.06.010.210.813.0
Vision11.011.011.010.1313.0
VisionKit13.013.013.013.0
vmnet10.1013.0
Watch Connectivity9.09.02.013.0
WeatherKit16.016.09.016.013.016.0
WebKit16.016.010.213.0
WidgetKit14.014.011.014.0
xcselect10.1513.0
XPC10.1013.0